2012年4月27日 星期五

Wiktionary - Recent changes [en]: Template:cy-conj-w/doc

Wiktionary - Recent changes [en]
Track the most recent changes to the wiki in this feed.
Template:cy-conj-w/doc
Apr 27th 2012, 15:45

start documentation page

New page

{{documentation subpage}} <!-- PLEASE ADD CATEGORIES AND INTERWIKIS AT THE BOTTOM OF THIS PAGE --> This template creates a conjugation table for verb forms used in literary Welsh. Many of these forms are not encountered in the colloquial language. This template is for verb roots ending in ''w''. ===Usage=== <pre> {{cy-conj-w |(root) |(root with vowel affection) |3=(3rd singular present/future) |3alt=(alternate 3rd singular present/future) |imp=(2nd singular imperative) |nolong=3s/imp/both |plup=a |2ssubj=ech |2plaffectiononly=ind/imp/both |verbadj=edig/adwy/none }} </pre> ;Note:The template is shown vertically above for convenience. When using it, you must remove the line breaks and blank spaces or it won't render properly. ===Definition of parameters=== *(root) = the root of the verb. This is also the second parameter used in {{temp|cy-verb}}. This is the only obligatory parameter. If the root ends in ''nn'' or ''rr'', put only one ''n'' or ''r'' here and use <code>doublecons=</code> (see below). *(root with vowel affection) = the form of the root when it has undergone vowel affection (for example, changing ''a'' to ''e''), as is found in the 2nd person singular present/future among other forms. Do not use this parameter if the root does not undergo vowel affection, i.e. if the vowel of the 2nd person singular and the 1st person singular are the same. *'''<code>3=</code>''' the "short" form of the 3rd person singular present/future, i.e. the form that does not end in ''-a''. Enter <code>-</code> if no short form is attested. It is not necessary to type <code>3=</code> if the previous parameter is present. Do not use this parameter if the form is identical to the root. *'''<code>3alt=</code>''' an alternative short form of the 3rd person singular present/future. Use this parameter only if the verb has two "short" variants of the 3rd person singular form. *'''<code>imp=</code>''' the "short" form of the 2nd person singular imperative, i.e. the form that does not end in ''-a''. Enter <code>-</code> if no short form is attested. Do not use this parameter if the form is identical either to the form specified in <code>3=</code> or to the root. *'''<code>nolong=</code>''' Enter <code>3s</code> if the 3rd person singular present/future is not attested to have a long form in ''-a''. Enter <code>imp</code> if the 2nd person singular imperative is not attested to have a long form in ''-a''. Enter <code>both</code> if neither of these forms is attested to have a long form in ''-a''. *'''<code>plup=</code>''' Enter <code>a</code> if the past plural and the pluperfect forms have ''a'' before ''s'' (e.g. ''cadw<u>a</u>som''). Omit this parameter if there is no ''a'' before the ''s'' (e.g. ''trawsom''). *'''<code>2ssubj=</code>''' Enter <code>ech</code> if the 2nd person singular subjunctive ends in ''-ech''. Omit this parameter if it ends in ''-ych''. *'''<code>2plaffectiononly=</code>''' Enter <code>ind</code> if the 2nd person plural present/future is attested only with vowel affection. Enter <code>imp</code> if the 2nd person plural imperative is attested only with vowel affection. Enter <code>both</code> if both of those forms are attested only with vowel affection. If this parameter is omitted, the template assumes that both forms are attested both with and without vowel affection. *'''<code>verbadj=</code>''' Enter <code>edig</code> if only the verbal adjective in ''-edig'' is attested. Enter <code>adwy</code> if only the verb adjective in ''-adwy'' is attested. Enter <code>none</code> if neither verbal adjective is attested. Omit this parameter if both verbal adjectives are attested. ===Examples=== <code>&#123;{cy-conj-w|cadw|cedw|ceidw|nolong=3s|imp=cadw|plup=a|2plaffectiononly=both}&#125;</code> yields: {{cy-conj-w|cadw|cedw|ceidw|nolong=3s|imp=cadw|plup=a|2plaffectiononly=both}} <code>&#123;{cy-conj-w|clyw|3=clyw|nolong=both|2ssubj=ech}&#125;</code> yields: {{cy-conj-w|clyw|3=clyw|nolong=both|2ssubj=ech}} <code>&#123;{cy-conj-w|croesaw|croesew|-|imp=-|2plaffectiononly=ind}&#125;</code> yields: {{cy-conj-w|croesaw|croesew|-|imp=-|2plaffectiononly=ind}} <code>&#123;{cy-conj-w|taw|tew|-|imp=taw|nolong=imp|2plaffectiononly=both|verbadj=edig}&#125;</code> yields: {{cy-conj-w|taw|tew|-|imp=taw|nolong=imp|2plaffectiononly=both|verbadj=edig}} <!-- <code>&#123;{cy-conj-w|ardd|erdd|nolong=both|2plaffectiononly=both}&#125;</code> yields: {{cy-conj-w|ardd|erdd|nolong=both|2plaffectiononly=both}} <code>&#123;{cy-conj-w|ateb|3alt=etyb|nolong=3s}&#125;</code> yields: {{cy-conj-w|ateb|3alt=etyb|nolong=3s}} <code>&#123;{cy-conj-w|cychwyn|doublecons=n|imp=-}&#125;</code> yields: {{cy-conj-w|cychwyn|doublecons=n|imp=-}} <code>&#123;{cy-conj-w|gyr|doublecons=r|nolong=3s}&#125;</code> yields: {{cy-conj-w|gyr|doublecons=r|nolong=3s}}--> ===See also=== *[[Template:cy-conj-cons]] for roots ending in consonants *[[Template:cy-conj-i]] for roots ending in ''i'' <includeonly> <!-- CATEGORIES AND INTERWIKIS HERE, THANKS --> [[Category:Welsh verb inflection-table templates|w]] </includeonly>

You are receiving this email because you subscribed to this feed at blogtrottr.com.

If you no longer wish to receive these emails, you can unsubscribe from this feed, or manage all your subscriptions

沒有留言:

張貼留言